Tuesday, March 9, 2010

your love is my drug: umi.

story one.
mood: touching face
yesterday. when i walked with najwa, rushed to calculus class, i accidentally hit a stone in front of Aristotle block.
don't ask why and how.i also don't know. it just happened =________="
my toe feels damn hurt. it even became blue-black after i put ice to my toe.
*credit to ain, my roomate.
and i can't even walk properly!
i was ringing my mom and started to cry.
toe before the last one.
and TODAY, at the very early morning, my mom came to my college!
just for seeing me, massage my toe. my dad brought me out to have breakfast. roti canai. (because yesterday, i really want to eat roti canai, but i couldn't walk). ayah, umi, your love is my drug.
p.s-i love you so much. i promise i will take care of your both like you care of me :'(
p.s-nisa zaki said i'm the manje one. hee, i can't deny. lol.
story two.
mood: *blushing*
at the FCR (Friendly-Cooperative Religion). when re-cap session, akak tuti was asking me.
akak: perkenalkan diri ye.
qila: salam. nama saya nur aqilah. saya dari ss.. eh INTI college. (act, hampir sebut SMAP LABU oke:)
akak: ape yang awak dapat belajar dari ceramah semalam?
qila: ape yang saya dapat belajar dari trifini ialah.. err
i can feel people looking weird at me. what? trifiny?
qila: eh. maksud saya, ape yang saya belajar dari trifinity ialah..
khairunnise looked at me. my other friends too. OMG. it actually..
TRINITY !
OMG. i feel so malu =,=" *what's wrong with myself? why i can't say trinity?
facebook.
fyi. Edy Faizal is one of the speakers who gave talks about other religions. he can remember me just because the infinity word :l
OMG. i feel damn segan. wa wa wa.
p.s-now i know why almaz said i'm pelat one.
p.s-anna green is meanie

8 comments:

gReeN iS pEAce said...

meanie is sweetie..haha..
no offense..
wakaka..

hnshzk said...

dah lame dah aku kate tu..

akiraqeela said...

anna- haa yelah :D

aci- ngeh, but only today i admit xD

Rudy said...

Eeeee kaki :\


Trifinity. Lol. Canggih kot bunyi. Kau nak develop agama baru ea?

Lady Shukriyah said...

hey.

atleast he remembered u!

ahakz.

:)

Daie-In-Action said...

lpas ni kalu jalan, pandang kiri kanan depan blakang atas bawah k.. haha.
syafakillah..

trinity, trifini, infinity..
perkataan2 di atas telah mengalami process evolution..
dan founder nye adalah aqilah hazian..
boley dpt nobel prize nih..
haha =P

akiraqeela said...

rudy- taknak aku develop agame baru :P nnt kena azab baru tahu.

shuk- hehe, yes, tp segan lol.


ain- haha founder TRINITY? sounds great babe.

Daie-In-Action said...

bukan founder trinity..tp founder bg process evolution yg berlaku ke atas word trinity tu..
trinity evolve to trifini
and later, trifini evolve to INFINITY..
huhuhu..
ley challenge darwinism.. =P