picture speaks more than thousands words
to my friends, thanks for everything. sorry sangat kalau ade yang tersalah ape-ape ke sepanjang dua tahun nie. thanks for being with me :') thanks for the memories. you know what thing that i regret the most? i was too busy with my personal problem 'till i didnt spent my last days wisely with you guys. yet, diorang jugak yang ade beside me. blow me some spirits, listen to all my craps and even take care of myself when i started to fall sick. lolololo. :) thanks ye.
oh ya. eventhough lame tak update blog, i still want to write this down. i am admitted to Indiana Uni Bloomington :') aw IUB is one of the best schools in States. and IUB even includes in Public Ivy lists. alhamdulillah. i hope everthing will be fine. final semester 5 dah habis. kena tunggu results untuk tentukan lepas ke tak nk fly. i/allah kalau ade rezeki, akhir bulan july @ awal bulan august, i will fly to States. mintak sgt dipermudahkan oleh tuhan. (eventhough i didnt perform well for my econs paper. sobs)
okay. holiday dah start. eventhough i had to cancel some of my 'awesome' plans, i still want to enjoy this three months :) i/allah. when there is a will, there is a way, right? i strongly believe that Allah loves me more, thats why i need to face this hard times, so that i can be a better man in the future.
p/s-thanks a lotss friends :') you know who you are

3 comments:
ameen :) happy holiday qila.
didn't perform WILL? like seriously?
haha okay. spelling error k =.=
ye saya betulkan. thanks. LOL
Post a Comment