you just have to handle it wisely.
teringat satu masa tu, aku ade random conversation dengan seorang pakcik/abang kt Ames ni.
talking about maturity and teenager times. aku ingat lagi bila dia define what is maturity.
'maturity is when you can handle the hassles and problems wisely, especially when you have to be independent'
oh well, my life is so so dramatic. my close friends know what i've been through. and the worse part is i actually like to think about it again and again. like 'why this happened to me?', 'what should i do to avoid things like this in future?'.
macam last week. hari jumaat. memang #fml
dalam class FSH203 (Contemporary issue in food field), aku kena ulang soalan yang sama tiga kali dalam class -.- zomg sangat malu okay, memandangkn semua classmate pandang and lecturer cakap 'try again. what was your question?' T.T apparently they couldn't understand my accent. merah terus muka. nasib baik ade vemala (another malaysian) kt sebelah.
told you, adapting still in process.
but still, i can consider myself is lucky, i meet nice american friends like amber and monica.
and paling lucky sekali ialah Allah perkenankan doa aku which my life now is so much better with nice people around me :)
kadang-kadang kita rasa hidup kita lah yang paling susah, paling beban, ingatlah satu ayat ni,
“Ada perkara yang kamu tidak suka tetapi ia baik bagi kamu dan ada perkara yang kamu suka tetapi ia buruk bagi kamu, Dan sesungguhnya Allah Maha Mengetahui dan kamu tidak mengetahuinya”
Surah Al Baqarah : 216
-quote from ustaz ahmad khuzairin-
kawan-kawan! kuatkan diri okay!
(esp yang masih try adapt dengan new environment in States)
No comments:
Post a Comment